Another month down, only one to go. New genre November was a success, as I tackled eleven plays this month. Here's the rest of the list:
11/1 True West by Sam Shepard
11/2 Buried Child by Sam Shepard
11/3 Speed-the-Plow by David Mamet
11/4 The Crucible by Arthur Miller (r)
11/5 That’s Not Funny
11/6 Back in Time
11/7 Glen Campbell: I’ll Be Me
11/8 Moby Dick (2011)
11/11 Henry IV, part one by William Shakespeare
11/13 Henry IV, part two by William Shakespeare
11/15 Spotlight
11/16 Mother Courage and Her Children by Bertolt Brecht
11/17 And Then There Were None (1945)
11/18 Midnight Cowboy (r)
11/19 Taxi Driver (r)
11/21 Along Came a Spider
11/22 Alex Cross
11/23 The Cherry Orchard by Anton Chekhov
11/25 Three Sisters by Anton Chekhov
11/26 Creed
11/27 The Testament of Mary by Colm Toibin
11/29 Seabiscuit (r)
11/30 Lysistrata by Aristophanes
11/1 True West by Sam Shepard
11/2 Buried Child by Sam Shepard
11/3 Speed-the-Plow by David Mamet
11/4 The Crucible by Arthur Miller (r)
11/5 That’s Not Funny
11/6 Back in Time
11/7 Glen Campbell: I’ll Be Me
11/8 Moby Dick (2011)
11/11 Henry IV, part one by William Shakespeare
11/13 Henry IV, part two by William Shakespeare
11/15 Spotlight
11/16 Mother Courage and Her Children by Bertolt Brecht
11/17 And Then There Were None (1945)
11/18 Midnight Cowboy (r)
11/19 Taxi Driver (r)
11/21 Along Came a Spider
11/22 Alex Cross
11/23 The Cherry Orchard by Anton Chekhov
11/25 Three Sisters by Anton Chekhov
11/26 Creed
11/27 The Testament of Mary by Colm Toibin
11/29 Seabiscuit (r)
11/30 Lysistrata by Aristophanes